Call Us
Call Us
09974462211
Castor Oil IP

Castor Oil IP

110.00 - 130.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 110.00 - 130.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 200 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Week
  • All India

Product Description

We are offering our clients supreme quality Castor Oil IP that is widely used as a main ingredients in cosmetic products. Provided oil is highly beneficial for hair and skin care, also it is used in pharmaceutical industry. The offered castor oil is processed by making use of IP grade natural castor seeds in order to ensure its long shelf life. Extracted under hygiene condition, we offer this Castor Oil IP to the clients at industry leading prices.

Features:

  • High nutrition content
  • Purity
  • Long shelf life
  • Hygienically processed

 

Appearance

Colorless Transparent,

Viscous Liquid

Moisture & Volatile Matter

0.25 % Max

Peroxide Value

5.00 Max

Acid Value

1.0 Max.

Acetyle Value

143 Min.

Hydroxyl Value

160-168

Iodine Value

82-90

Saponification Value

177-187

Refractive Index @ 30C

1.4785-1.4810

Colour in 5.25"

Scale

Y-10.0 Max. , R-1.0 Max.


KISAN AGRO PRODUCT INDUSTRIES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top